Screen Reader Access   
 
Search for   :     
 
   
  VIDYALAYA COMMITTEES
S.No. Name of Committee Incharge Designation
1 Subject  Committee  conveners   Mrs.  Sita Choudhary PGT ENGLISH
2 Admission :   Mr. K. K. Kochhar PGT MATHS
3 Examination Sr. Section :   Mr. Deepti Parashar PGT ECO
4 Exam Primary   Mr. R N Jat PRT
5 CBSE    Mr. B.d. Khatik PGT CHEM
6 Outside Exams    Mr. N R Kooriya PGT BIO
7 C C A : Sr. Section    Mrs.  SitaChoudhary PGT ENGLISH
8 C C A : Primary Section   Mrs. Heera lal PRT
9 Student Council :   Mrs.  SitaChoudhary PGT ENGLISH
10 Leave Arrangement Sr. Section   Mrs. Meenakshi Verma PGT COMM
11 Furniture :    Mr. Heera Lal PRT
12 Discipline Committee :   Mr. R C Gujjar PHE
13 Cleanliness Committee  of Vidyalaya Campus   Mrs. Sandeep koli PGT PHYS
14 Class XI and XII Block   Mrs .SitaChoudhary PGT ENGLISH
15 Class IX and X block   Mr. N R KUdiya TGT
16 Class VII and VIII Block   Mrs. Manoj Yadav TGT
17  Class I and II block   Mrs. Amita Sharma PRT
18 Class III to V Block   Mrs.  Sushma Sangatani PRT
19 Examination Room to Art Room   Mr. T R Yogi TGT ART
20 School Ground    Mr. R C Gujjar PHE
21 C M P    Mrs. MadhuRitu HM
22 Refreshment Committee   Mrs. Neeta Khan PRT
23 Beautification of Vidyalaya Campus :   Mr. T R Yogi TGT ART
24 Plantation Committee   Mr. N R Kooriya PGT BIO
25 Construction and maintenance of Vidyalaya Building   Mr. Sampat Raj WET
26 Electricity Repair & maintenance   Mr. Sampat Raj WET
27 Drinking Water, Cleanliness of water tanks, Aqua guard, RO, Sanitary repair & maintenance work   Mr. Sampat Raj WET
28 Computer Laboratory , Computer Education   Mr. P Kachhawa PGT COMP
29 Website Updation Committee   Mr. P Kachhawa PGT COMP
30 Scouts, guide and NCC Activities  :    
31 (A)   Scout   Mr. M L Khatik Incharge
32 (B)   Guide   Mrs. MeenakshiVerma TGT MATHS
33 (C)   Bulbul   Mrs. Sushma Sangtani PRT
34 (D)   Cubs   Mr. Sunil Saini PRT
35 Raj Bhasha Samiti :  Mr. Dilip K. Sharma PGT HINDI
36 Excursion, Tours And Adventure Activities :   Mr. R C Gujjar PHE
37 Printing and Distribution of School Diary , Magazine , News Letter   Mr. Sita Choudhary PGT ENGLISH
38 Condemnation Process Committee :   Mr. K K Kochhar PGT MATHS
39 Prize Purchase Committee :   Mr. Dilip Kumar Sharma PGT HINDI
40 Medical and First Aid :   Mr. R C Gujjar PHE
41 V.V.N.  a Fire Safety    Mr. Dilip Kr. Sharma PGT HINDI
42 Library Committee Purchase of Books :   Librarian LIBN
43 Photography :   Mr. R N Jat PRT
44  Minutes of Staff Meeting :  Mr. Dilip Kr. Sharma PGT HINDI
45 Report Writing of  various events and activities organized in Vidyalaya  Mrs. SitaChoudhary PGT ENGLISH
46 P.T.A./Protocol Duties and Liasion with outside agencies    Mr. K K Kochhar PGT MATHS
47 P.A. System Mr. Sampat Raj WET
48 Maintenance and allotment of staff quarters  Mr. N R Kooriya PGT BIO
49 Guidance and Counseling :  Mrs. Meenakshi Verma PGT 
50 Right to Information Cell :  Mr. K K Kochhar PGT MATHS
51 V.M.C.  Organising Committee:  Mrs. Neeta  Khan PRT
52  Enrollment Position of the Students & Monthly Administrative Returns :-   Mr. k K Kochhar PGT MATHS
53 Honour Board/ Display Board :   Mr. T R Yogi TGT ART
54 Adolescence Education / DISHA CLUB   Mr. N R Kooriya PGT BIO
55 Academic improvement :   Mr. K K Kochhar PGT MATHS
56 Watch and Ward Management :   Mr. N R Kooriya PGT MATHS
57 Checking of Cash Book and CS-54 preparation Committee     Mrs. Meenakshi Verma PGT COMM
58 Disaster Management :   Mr. R C Gujjar PHE
59 Back To Basics   Mr. Madhu Ritu HM
60 Reading Project (I to VIII)   Mrs. Neeta Khan PRT

 

 

S.No.

Name of committee

Incharge/ Member

Designation

Sign

 

1

Subject  Committee  conveners

  1. Mrs.  Sita Choudhary

English

 

 

  1. Mr. S C Meena

Hindi

 

 

  1. Mr. K K Kochhar

Maths

 

 

       4.  Mr. Sandeep koli

Science

 

 

       5.  Mrs. Jyoti Parashar

Commerce

 

 

       6.  Mrs. Merry P Mathew

Social Science

 

 

2

Admission :

  1. Mr. K KKochhar

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mrs. Jyoti Parashar

Co-incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. N S Meena

Member

 

 

  1. Mr. R N Jat

Member

 

 

  1. Ms. Pushpa  Mittal

Member

 

 

  1. Mrs. N Jaspal

Member

 

 

3

Examination Sr. Section :

 

  1. Mr. B D Khatik

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr.O P Mundotiya

Co-incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. O P Jangid

Member

 

 

  1. Mr. Shankar Lal

 

Exam Primary

  1. Mr. R N Jat

Member

 

 

  1. Mr. Jatin Joshua

Member

 

 

4

   CBSE

  1.  Mr. SandeepKoli

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. M L Khatik

Co-incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. R  Jonwal

Member

 

 

5

   Outside Exams

  1.  Mr. N R Kooriya

Incharge

 

 

  1.  Mr. P Kachhawa

Co-Incharge

 

 

6

C C A : Sr. Section

  1.  Mrs.  SitaChoudhary

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. N R Kudiya

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. N S Meena

Member

 

 

C C A : Primary Section

  1. Mrs. Neeta Khan

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mrs. Amita Sharma

Co-Incharge

 

 

7

Student Council :

  1. Mrs.  SitaChoudhary

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mrs. Neeta Khan

Co-Incharge

 

 

8

 Time Table & Leave Arrangement Sr. Section

  1. Mrs. MeenakshiVerma

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mrs. JyotiParashar

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. Shankar Lal

Member

 

 

9

Furniture :

  1. Mr. Jatin Joshua

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. Sampat Raj

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. Sandeepkoli

Member

 

 

  1. Mr. Dinesh

Member

 

 

10

Discipline Committee :

  1. Mr. R C Gujjar

Convenor

 

 

  1. Mrs. MeenakshiVerma

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. N R Kooriya

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. Mrs.  SitaChoudhary

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. Mrs. Lalita Jain

Member

 

 

  1. Mrs. Merry P Mathew

Member

 

 

  1. Mr. Heeralal

Member

 

 

  1. Ms. Pushpa Mittal

Member

 

 

11

Cleanliness Committee  of Vidyalaya Campus

  1. Mrs. JyotiParashar

 

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. SandeepKoli

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. O P Mundotiya

Member

 

 

12

Class XI and XII Block

  1. Mrs .SitaChoudhary

 

 

 

  1. Mrs. MeenakshiVerma

 

 

 

 

Class IX and X block

  1. Mr. N R KUdiya

 

 

 

 

  1. Mr. M L Khatik

 

 

 

 

Class VII and VIII Block

 

  1. Mrs. ManojYadav

 

 

 

 

  1. Mr. NaharSinghMeena

 

 

 

 

 Class I and II block

 

  1. Mrs. Amita Sharma

 

 

 

 

  1. Mrs. N Jaspal

 

 

 

 

 

Class III to V Block

 

  1. Mrs.  Sushma Sangatani

 

 

 

 

  1. Mr. R N Jat

 

 

 

 

Examination Room to Art Room

 

  1. Mr. T R Yogi

 

 

 

 

  1. Mrs. Lalita Jain

 

 

 

 

 

School Ground

 

 

 

  1. Mr. R C Gujjar

 

 

 

 

  1. Mr. S S Sen

 

 

 

  1. Mr. Heeralal

 

 

 

 

Ground Floor (Girls Toilet)

  1. Mrs. Mamnun Fatima

 

 

 

 

  1. Mrs. KusumArya

 

 

 

                       (Boys Toilet)

  1. Mr. Jatin Joshua

 

 

 

 

  1. Mr. Rahul (Coach)

 

 

 

 

First Floor    ( Girls Toilet)

  1. Mrs. ShefaliVerma

 

 

 

  1. Mrs. Merry P Mathew

 

 

 

                     (Boys Toilet)

  1. Mr. O P Jangid

 

 

 

  1. Mr. P L Khatik

 

 

 

 

C M P

 

  1.  Mrs. MadhuRitu

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mrs. ChitraMathur

Co-Incharge

 

 

 

Refreshment Committee

 

  1. Mrs. Neeta Khan

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. Dinesh

Member

 

 

13

Beautification of Vidyalaya Campus :

 

  1. Mr. T R Yogi

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mrs. Merry Mathews

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. Sampat Raj

Member

 

 

  1. Mr. Jatin Joshua

Member

 

 

  1. Mrs. N Jaspal

Member

 

 

14

Plantation Committee

  1. Mr. N R Kooriya

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mrs. Sushma Sangtani

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. Heeralal

Member

 

 

  1. Mr. R N Jat

Member

 

 

  1. Mrs. KusumArya

Member

 

 

15

Construction and maintenance of Vidyalaya Building

  1. Mr. Sampat Raj

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. K K kochhar

Co-Incharge

 

 

16

Electricity Repair & maintenance

  1. Mr. Sampat Raj

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. Jatin Joshua

Co-Incharge

 

 

17

Drinking Water, Cleanliness of water tanks, Aqua guard, RO, Sanitary repair & maintenance work

  1. Mr. N R Kooriya

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. Jatin Joshua

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. Sampat Raj

Member

 

 

  1. Mr. B D Khatik

Member

 

 

18

Computer Laboratory , Computer Education

  1. Mr. P Kachhawa

Incharge

 

 

  1. Ms. Kiran

Member

 

 

  1. Mr. O P Jangid

Member

 

 

  1. Mr. R N Jat

Member

 

 

19

Website Updation Committee

  1. Mr. G S Mehta

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. P Kachhawa

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. All  Deptt. Incharges

Member

 

 

20

Scouts, guide and NCC Activities  :

 

 

 

 

  1. Scout
  1. Mr. M L Khatik

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. O P Mundotiya

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. N S Meena

 

  1. Mr. Sampat Raj

 

  1. Guide
  1. Mrs. Meenakshi Verma

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mrs. Sushma Sangtani

 

  1. Mrs. Kusum Arya

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. Bulbul
  1. Mrs. N Jaspal

Incharge

 

 

 

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. Cubs
  1. Mr. Jatin Joshua

Incharge

 

 

21

Raj Bhasha Samiti :

  1. Mr. S C Meena

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. N R Kudiya

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. N S Meena

Member

 

 

  1. Mr. Vishnu Bhagwan

Member

 

 

22

Excursion, Tours And Adventure Activities :

  1. Mr. R C Gujjar

Incharge

 

 

  1.  Mrs. Madhu Ritu

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. Mrs. Manoj Yadav

Member

 

 

  1. Mr. Jatin Joshua

Member

 

 

23

Printing and Distribution of School Diary , Magazine , News Letter

  1. Mr. S C Meena

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mrs.  Sita Choudhary

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. O P Jangid

Member

 

 

  1. Mr. P L Khatik

Member

 

 

  1. Mr. T R Yogi

Member

 

 

  1. Mrs. Neeta Khan

Member

 

 

24

Condemnation Process Committee :

  1. Mr. K K Kochhar

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. Jatin Joshua

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. All Head of Deptt.

Member

 

 

25

Prize Purchase Committee :

  1. Mr. S C Meena

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. P L Khatik

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. N S Meena

Member

 

 

  1. Mrs. ChitraMathur

Member

 

 

26

Medical and First Aid :

  1. Mr. R C Gujjar

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mrs. SushmaSanagtani

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. Doctor

Member

 

 

  1. Nurse

Member

 

 

27

V.V.N.  a Fire Safety

        1. Mr. S C Meena

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mrs. ShefaliVerma

Co-Incharge

 

 

28

Library Committee Purchase of Books :

  1. Librarian

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. K K Kochhar

Member

 

 

  1. Mrs. Sita Choudhary

Member

 

 

  1. Mr. S C Meena

Member

 

 

  1.  Mrs. Madh uRitu

Member

 

 

  1. Mrs. Pushpa Mittal

Member

 

 

29

Photography :

  1. Mr. R N Jat

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. O P Jangid

Co-Incharge

 

 

30

 Minutes of Staff Meeting :

  1. Mr. S C Meena

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. P L Khatik

Co-Incharge

 

 

31

Report Writing of  various events and activities organized in Vidyalaya

  1. Mrs. SitaChoudhary

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. N S Meena

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. Mrs. Neeta Khan

Member

 

 

32

P.T.A./Protocol Duties and Liasion with outside agencies 

       1.   Mr. K K Kochhar

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mrs. Sita Choudhary

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. Jatin Joshua

Member

 

 

33

P.A. System

        1. Mr. Sampat Raj

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. N S Meena

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. Pram Prakash

Member

 

 

34

Lab Incharges and Stock Holders :

  1. Mr. Sandeep Koli

Phy. Lab.

 

 

  1. Mr. B D Khatik

Chem Lab.

 

 

  1. Mr. N R Kooriya

Bio. Lab

 

 

  1. Mrs. Lalita Jain

Jr. Sc. Lab/Maths Lab

 

 

  1. Mr. P Kachhawa

Computer Lab

 

 

  1. Mr. O P Jangid

Resource room

 

 

  1. Mr. R c Gujjar

Games Room

 

 

  1. Mrs. Jyoti Parashar

Geo. Room/ Teaching Aid

 

 

  1. Mr.Sampat Raj

Work Experience Room

 

 

  1. Mr. T R Yogi

Art Room

 

 

  1. Mrs. Mamnun Fatima

Music Room

 

 

  1. Librarian

Library

 

 

  1. Mrs. ChItra Mathur

Teaching Aids (Pr. Section)

 

 

  1. Mrs. Sita Choudhary

Language Lab

 

 

35

Maintenance and allotment of staff quarters

  1. Mr. N R Kooriya

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. Sampat Raj

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. P L Khatik

Member

 

 

  1. Mr. M L Khatik

Member

 

 

36

Guidance and Counseling :

  1. Mrs. Jyoti Parashar

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mrs. Shefali Verma

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. O P Mundotiya

Member

 

 

  1. Mrs. Sita Choudhary

Member

 

 

  1. Counsellor

Member

 

 

37

Right to Information Cell :

  1. Mr. K K Kochhar

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. Puran Prakash

Co-Incharge

 

 

38

V.M.C. :

       1.    Mrs. Neeta  Khan

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mrs. Sita Choudhary

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. Teacher Member

Member

 

 

39

 Enrollment Position of the Students & Monthly Administrative Returns :-

  1. Mr. k K Kochhar

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mrs. Jyoti Parashar

Member

 

 

  1. Mr. P Kachhawa

Member

 

 

40

Honour Board/ Display Board :

  1. Mr. T R Yogi

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. Sampat Raj

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. Mrs. Neeta Khan

Member

 

 

  1. Mrs. Sita Choudhary

Member

 

 

41

Adolescence Education / DISHA CLUB

  1. Mr. N R Kooriya

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mrs. Lalita Jain

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. Mrs. Merry Mathews

Member

 

 

42

Academic improvement :

  1. Mr. K K Kochhar

Incharge

 

 

  1. All Sub. Teachers

Member

 

 

43

Watch and Ward Management :

  1. Mr. N R Kooriya

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. M L Khatik

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. P L Khatik

Member

 

 

  1. Mr. sampat Raj

Member

 

 

44

Checking of Cash Book and CS-54 preparation Committee 

  1. Mrs. Meenakshi Verma

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. Vishnu Bhagwan

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. R N Jat

Member

 

 

45

Disaster Management :

  1. Mr. R C Gujjar

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. B D Khatik

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. Jatin  Joshua

Member

 

 

46

Back To Basics

  1. Mr. M L Khatik

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. Jatin  Joshua

Co-Incharge

 

 

Teachers Concerned(III to VIII)

Member

 

 

47

Reading Project (I to VIII)

  1. Mrs. Neeta Khan

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mrs. Manoj Yadav

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. Mrs. Madhu Ritu

Member

 

 

48

Joint Action Committee for partnership with Govt.School:

  1. Mrs. Neeta Khan

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. P Kachhawa

Member

 

 

  1. Mrs. Chitra Mathur

Member

 

 

49

Records of TA/TLM and  Storage

  1. Mrs. Madhu Ritu

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. Jatin Joshua

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. Mrs. Chitra Mathur

Member

 

 

50

Eco Club:

  1. Mr. N R Kooriya

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr R C Gujjar

Member

 

 

51

Integrity Club

  1. Mrs. Manoj Yadav

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. P L Khatik

Member

 

 

52

Sadbhavna Club

  1. Mrs. Sushma Sangatani

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mrs. Meenakshi Verma

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. Mrs. Kusum Arya

Member

 

 

  1. Mr. M L Khatik

Member

 

 

53

UBI Fee Collection:

  1. Mr. P Kachhawa

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. R N Jat

Member

 

 

  1. ALL Class Teachers

Member

 

 

54

Sports Club:

  1. Mr R C Gujjar

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. R N Jat

Member

 

 

  1. Mr. M L Khatik

Member

 

 

  1. Mrs. Kusum Arya

Member

 

 

  1. Coach

Member

 

 

56

KVS Maths Olympiad :

  1. Mr. K K Kochhar

Incharge

 

 

  1. Shefali  Verma

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. M L Khatik

Member

 

 

57

JawaharLal Nehru Olympiad

  1. Mr. N R Kooriya

 

 

 

Green Olympiad

  1. Mrs. Lalita Jain

 

 

 

Science Olympiad

  1. Mrs. Lalita Jain

 

 

 

NCS Congress

  1. Mr. B D Khatik

 

 

 

INSPIRE AWARD

  1. Mr. Sandeep Koli

 

 

 

58

Green Olympiad(Primary):

  1. Mr. R N Jat

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. S S Sen

Co-Incharge

 

 

59

KV ShalaDarpan:

  1. Mr. P Kachhawa

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. R N Jat

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. ALL Class Teachers

 

 

 

60

Morning Assembly/Announcement

  1. Mrs. Sita Choudhary

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. N R Kudiya

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. Sampat Raj

Member

 

 

  1. Mr R C Gujjar

Member

 

 

  1. Mrs. Neeta Khan

Member

 

 

  1. Mrs. Mamnun Fatima

Member

 

 

  1. All Class Teachers and House Masters

Member

 

 

  1. Mr. Kailash Chand

Member

 

 

  1. Mr. Prem Prakash

Member

 

 

61

Alumni Association

  1. Mrs. Meenakshi verma

Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. P Kachhawa

Co-Incharge

 

 

  1. Mr. Sandeep Koli

Member

 

 

62

Administration Assistance

  1. Mrs. Madhu Ritu

 

 

 

  1. Mr. K K Kochhar

 

 

 

  1. Mrs. Sita Choudhary

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

COMMITTEES

 

 

केन्द्रीय विद्यालय क्रमांक-02 अजमेर

कार्य प्रभार एवं कार्य समितियाँ

क्रमांक

कार्य प्रभार/ कार्य समिति

प्रभारी नाम एवं सदस्य

पद

01

समस्त समितियों के कार्यों का निरीक्षण

श्री के.के. कोचड़

पी.जी.टी. (गणित)

02

प्राथमिक विभाग कासम्पूर्ण निरीक्षण      CMP  रेकार्ड का संधारण

श्री मति मधु रिट्टू

मुख्याध्यापक

श्रीमती चित्रा माथुर

प्राथमिक शिक्षिका

 

क्रय          (PURCHASE)

श्री टी.आर. योगी

टी.जी.टी. (कला)

श्री एन. आर. कुडिया

टी.जी.टी. (हिन्दी)

श्री सम्पत राज

टी.जी.टी.(कार्यअनुभव)

श्रीमती नीता खान

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका

श्री जतिन जोशुआ

प्राथमिक शिक्षक

उचित क्रयप्रक्रिया निर्धारण

श्री विष्णु भगवान

प्रवर श्रेणी लिपिक

04

वी. वी. एन. (V.V.N.)

श्री सतीश चंद

पी.जी.टी. (संस्कृत)

श्रीमती शैफाली वर्मा

टी.जी.टी. (गणित)

05

वी. एम. सी. एवं पी. टी. ए. (VMC & PTA)

श्रीमती नीता खान (प्रभारी)

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका

श्री पी.एल. खटीक

टी.जी.टी. (अंग्रेजी)

श्री  पूरण प्रकाश

अवर श्रेणी लिपिक

06

अनुशासन     (DISCIPLINE)

श्रीमती मीनाक्षीवर्मा (प्रभारी) बालिका

पी.जी.टी. (लेखाशास्त्र)

श्री नारायण राम कूरिया (प्रभारी)बालक

पी.जी.टी. (जीवविज्ञान)

श्रीमती ललिता जैन

टी.जी.टी. (विज्ञान)

श्रीमती मैरी मैथयूज

टी.जी.टी. (सा.विज्ञान)

श्री आर. सी. गुर्जर

टी.जी.टी. (खेल)

श्री टी आर योगी

टी.जी.टी. (कला)

श्रीमती ममनून फातिमा

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका(संगीत)

श्रीमती नीता खान

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका

श्री जतिन जोशुआ

प्राथमिक शिक्षक

07

शिक्षणसहायक सामग्री (TEACHING AIDS)

श्रीमती ज्योति पाराशर (प्रभारी)

पी.जी.टी. (अर्थशास्त्र)

श्रीमती ललिता जैन

टी.जी.टी. (विज्ञान)

श्रीमती कुसुम आर्य

प्राथमिक शिक्षिका

सुश्री पुष्पा मित्तल

प्राथमिक शिक्षिका

08

सह-शैक्षणिक गतिविधियाँ (C.C.A)

श्रीमती सीता चौधरी (प्रभारी) (माध्यमिक)

पी.जी.टी. (अंग्रेजी)

श्री पी.एल. खटीक

टी.जी.टी. (अंग्रेजी)

श्री नीता खान (प्रभारी) (प्राथमिक)

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका

श्रीमती ममनून फातिमा

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका(संगीत)

       

क्रमांक

कार्य प्रभार/ कार्य समिति

प्रभारी नाम एवं सदस्य

पद

09

विद्यालय पत्रिका (VIDYALAY PATRIKA)

श्री सतीश चंद मीणा (प्रभारी) (माध्यमिक)

पी.जी.टी. (हिन्दी)

श्रीमती सीता चौधरी

पी.जी.टी. (अंग्रेजी)

श्री जी. सी. जांगिड़

टी.जी.टी. (संस्कृत)

श्री नीता खान (प्रभारी) (प्राथमिक)

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका

श्रीमती अमीता शर्मा

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका

श्रीमती ममनून फातिमा

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका(संगीत)

श्री एम. के. काज़ी

टी.जी.टी. (कला)

10

प्रार्थना सभा /उद्घोषणा  (MORNING ASSEMBALY / ANNOUNCEMENT)

श्रीमती सीता चौधरी (प्रभारी) (माध्यमिक)

पी.जी.टी. (अंग्रेजी)

श्री पी.एल. खटीक

टी.जी.टी. (अंग्रेजी)

श्री संपत राज

टी.जी.टी.(कार्यअनुभव)

श्री  आर.सी.गुर्जर

टी.जी.टी. (खेल)

श्री नीताखान (प्रभारी) (प्राथमिक)

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका

श्रीमती ममनून फातिमा

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका(संगीत)

समस्त सदन प्रभारी एवं कक्षा अध्यापक

 

श्री कैलाश चन्द (प्राथमिक विभाग)

सब स्टाफ

श्री प्रेम प्रकाश (माध्यमिक विभाग)

सब स्टाफ

11

राजभाषा

श्री सतीश चंद मीणा (प्रभारी)

पी.जी.टी. (हिन्दी)

श्री एन.आर कुडिया

टी.जी.टी. (हिन्दी)

श्री विष्णु भगवान

जे. एस. ओ.

12

रोकड़बही,विद्यालय शुल्क एवं आयकर जाँच

श्रीमती मीनाक्षीवर्मा (प्रभारी)

पी.जी.टी. (लेखाशास्त्र)

श्रीमती शैफाली वर्मा

टी.जी.टी. (गणित)

13

समय सारणी              (माध्यमिक विभाग)       TIME TABLE

श्री एन.आर. कूरिया (प्रभारी)

पी.जी.टी. (जीवविज्ञान)

श्री संदीप कोली

पी.जी.टी. (फ़िज़िक्स)

श्रीमती साधना भारती

टी.जी.टी. (गणित)

श्री 

टी.जी.टी. (पुस्तकालय)

 

 

समय सारणी           (प्राथमिक विभाग)

श्री आर. एन. जाट

प्राथमिक शिक्षक

श्री

मुख्याध्यापक

श्रीमती अमीता शर्मा (I /C )

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका

14

परीक्षा           (माध्यमिक विभाग)

श्री ए.के. वर्मा (प्रभारी) (माध्यमिक विभाग)आंतरिक एवं बाहरी

पी.जी.टी. (रसायन)

 

टी.जी.टी. (गणित)

श्री ओ. पी. जांगिड़

टी.जी.टी. (संस्कृत)

श्री ओमप्रकाश मुंडोतिया

टी.जी.टी. (सा.विज्ञान)

श्री शंकर लाल

सब स्टाफ

परीक्षा        (प्राथमिक विभाग)

श्री जतिनजोशुआ(प्रभारी)  (प्राथ.विभाग)

प्राथमिक शिक्षक

श्री रामनिवास जाट

प्राथमिक शिक्षक

श्री रवीन्द्र सिंह

सब स्टाफ

       
     

 

क्रमांक

कार्य प्रभार/ कार्य समिति

प्रभारी नाम एवं सदस्य

पद

15

कंप्यूटर कक्ष,                  अन्य कंप्यूटर संबंधीकार्यक्रम

श्री पुष्पेंद्र कछावा (प्रभारी)

पी.जी.टी. (संगणक)

श्री सम्पत राज

टी.जी.टी.(कार्यअनुभव)

श्री रामनिवास जाट(प्रभारी) (प्राथ.विभाग)

प्राथमिक शिक्षक

श्रीमती नीता खान

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका

16

फर्नीचर

श्री जतिन जोशुआ (प्रभारी)

प्राथमिक शिक्षक

श्री संदीप कोली

पी.जी.टी. (भौतिकी)

श्री एम. के. काज़ी

टी.जी.टी. (कला)

श्री दिनेश

सब स्टाफ

17

विद्यालयभवन (रखरखाव एवं मरम्मत)

श्री सम्पत राज

टी.जी.टी.(कार्यअनुभव)

श्रीमती साधना

पी.जी.टी. (लेखाशास्त्र)

श्री पी.एल. खटीक

टी.जी.टी. (गणित)

 

 

श्री कैलाश चन्द

सब स्टाफ

18

स्टाफक्वाटर  (रखरखाव एवं मरम्मत)

श्री सम्पत राज

टी.जी.टी.(कार्यअनुभव)

श्री सतीश चंद मीणा

पी.जी.टी. (हिन्दी)

श्री अशोक कुमार वर्मा

पी.जी.टी. (रसायन)

श्रीमती सुषमा संगतानी

प्राथमिक शिक्षिका

श्री कैलाशचन्द

सब स्टाफ

19

हैल्थएवं हाइजीन

श्री पी. आर. गरासिया (प्रभारी)

टी.जी.टी. (खेल)

समस्त कक्षा प्रभारी

 

20

सी.सी.आर.टी.  (C.C.R.T.)

सुश्री पुष्पामित्तल

प्राथमिक शिक्षक

श्रीमती ममनून फातिमा

प्राथमिक शिक्षिका(संगीत)

21

प्रवेश        (ADMISSION)

श्री के.के. कोचड़ (प्रभारी)

पी.जी.टी.(गणित)

श्रीमती ज्योति पाराशर

पी.जी.टी. (अर्थशास्त्र)

श्री सुरेश बैरवा

टी.जी.टी. (हिन्दी)

श्री हरदेव मीणा

टी.जी.टी. (पुस्तकालय)

श्री प्रेम सिंह

मुख्याद्यापक

सुश्री पुष्पा मित्तल

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका

श्रीमती एन. जयपाल

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका

श्री शंकर लाल

सब स्टाफ

21 a

कैरियर गाइडेंस काउन्सलिन्ग

श्रीमती ज्योतिपाराशर

पी.जी.टी. (हिन्दी)

 

काऊसलर

22

राष्ट्रीयकिशोर शिक्षा कार्यक्रम          (NAEP)

श्री एन.आर. कूरिया (प्रभारी)

पी.जी.टी. (जीवविज्ञान)

श्रीमती ललिता जैन (प्रभारी)

टी.जी.टी. (विज्ञान)

श्रीमती मैरी मैथयूज

टी.जी.टी. (सा.विज्ञान)

श्रीमती नीता खान

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका

श्रीमती अमीता शर्मा

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका

क्रमांक

कार्य प्रभार/ कार्य समिति

प्रभारी नाम एवं सदस्य

पद

23

स्काउट/गाइड/कब/बुलबुल

श्रीमती मीनाक्षी वर्मा (गाइड)

पी.जी.टी. (लेखाशास्त्र)

श्री ओमप्रकाश मुंडोतिया  (स्काउट) I / C

टी.जी.टी. (सा.विज्ञान)

श्रीमती सुषमा संगतानी (गाइड)

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका

श्रीमती एन. जसपाल (बुलबुल)

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका

श्री जतिन जोशुआ (कब)

प्राथमिक शिक्षक

श्री पी. आर. गरासिया

टी.जी.टी. (खेल)

श्री नाहरसिंह मीणा

टी.जी.टी. (हिन्दी)

श्री एम. के.छीपा

टी.जी.टी.(कार्यअनुभव)

श्रीमती कुसुम आर्य

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका

24

स्टाफ कक्ष रखरखाव

श्रीमती मनोज यादव (प्रभारी) माध्यमिक

टी.जी.टी. (अंग्रेजी)

श्री पी.एल. खटीक

टी.जी.टी. (अंग्रेजी)

श्री प्रेम सिंह (प्रभारी) प्राथमिक विभाग

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका

श्रीमती अमिता मीणा

प्राथमिक शिक्षक

25

सी.एम. पी. /गतिविधि कक्ष/संगीत कक्ष

श्री प्रेम सिंह (प्रभारी)

मुख्याद्यापक

श्रीमती चित्रा माथुर

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका

सुश्री पुष्पा मित्तल

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका

श्रीमती ममनून फातिमा

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका(संगीत)

26

प्रेस रिपोर्टिंग

श्री ओम प्रकाशजांगीड़

टी.जी.टी. (संस्कृत)

श्री सुरेश बैरवा

टी.जी.टी. (हिन्दी)

श्री रामनिवास जाट

प्राथमिक शिक्षक

27

भ्रमण        (EXCURSION & ADVENTURE ACTIVITIES)

श्री पी. आर. गरासिया (प्रभारी)

टी.जी.टी. (खेल)

श्री प्रेम सिंह

H.M.

श्री ओम प्रकाश

टी.जी.टी. (सा.विज्ञान)

श्री जतिन जोशुआ

प्राथमिक शिक्षक

श्रीमती नीता खान

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका

28

सौंदर्यकरण (विद्यालय एवं सूचना पट्ट)

श्री एम. के. काज़ी (प्रभारी)

टी.जी.टी. (कला)

श्रीमती नीता खान

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका

समस्त सदन प्रभारी, कक्षा अध्यापक एवं क्लब प्रभारी

 

29

पुस्तकालय

श्री हरदेव मीणा (प्रभारी)

टी.जी.टी. (पुस्तकालय)

श्रीमती सीता चौधरी

पी.जी.टी. (अंग्रेजी)

श्री सतीश चंद मीणा

पी.जी.टी. (हिन्दी)

श्री नाहरसिंह मीणा

टी.जी.टी. (हिन्दी)

श्री प्रेम सिंह

मुख्याद्यापक

श्रीमती कुसुम आर्य

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका

श्रीमती नीता खान

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका

30

जूनियर विज्ञान लैब

श्रीमती ललिता जैन (प्रभारी)

टी.जी.टी. (विज्ञान)

श्रीमती कुसुम आर्य

प्राथमिक शिक्षक

 

 

   

क्रमांक

कार्य प्रभार/ कार्य समिति

प्रभारी नाम एवं सदस्य

पद

31

गणितलैब

श्री के.के. कोचड़ (प्रभारी)

पी.जी.टी.(गणित)

श्रीमती शैफाली वर्मा

टी.जी.टी. (गणित)

श्रीमती साधना भारती

टी.जी.टी. (गणित)

32

बाहरीसेवाएँ निरीक्षण (OUT SOURCE SERVICES MONITERING (GUARD,CLEANING, GARDENING)

श्री पी.एल. खटीक (प्रभारी)

टी.जी.टी. (अंग्रेजी)

श्रीमती ललिता जैन

टी.जी.टी. (विज्ञान)

श्री जतिन जोशुआ

प्राथमिक शिक्षक

श्री दिनेश कुमार

सब स्टाफ

श्री शंकर लाल

सब स्टाफ

33

प्राथमिकचिकित्सा/विद्यार्थी चिकित्सा जाँच       (MEDICAL) 

श्री पी. आर. गरासिया (प्रभारी)

टी.जी.टी. (खेल)

श्रीमती ममनून फातिमा

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका(संगीत)

चिकित्सक (DOCTOR)

चिकित्सक (DOCTOR)

नर्स  (NURSE)

नर्स  (NURSE)

34

संविदाशिक्षकनियुक्ति/व्यवस्था   (CONTRACT TEACHERS ARRANGEMENTS)

श्री एन.आर. कूरिया (प्रभारी)

पी.जी.टी. (जीवविज्ञान)

श्री प्रेम सिंह

प्रधानाद्यापक

35

प्रशासनिक सहयोग (ADMINISTRATION ASSISTANCE)

श्री के.के. कोचड़

पी.जी.टी.(गणित)

श्रीमती सीता चौधरी

पी.जी.टी. (अंग्रेजी)

श्रीमती ज्योति पाराशर

पी.जी.टी. (अर्थशास्त्र)

श्री एम. के. काजी

टी.जी.टी. (कला)

श्री प्रेम सिंह

प्रधानाद्यापक

श्रीमती नीताखान

प्राथमिक शिक्षिका

36

विद्यालयशुल्क ऑफ लाइन/ऑन लाइन निरीक्षाण

श्री पुष्पेंद्रकछावा

पी.जी.टी. (संगणक)

श्री प्रेम सिंह

मुख्याद्यापक

श्री रामनिवास जाट, श्री अजय कौशल (UDC)

प्राथमिक शिक्षक

37

विद्यालय के प्रदत्त निर्धारित क्षेत्र में साफसफाई एवं शौचालय स्वच्छता देखरेख आदि

कक्षा XI एवं XII  ब्लॉक

श्री हरदेव मीणा

टी.जी.टी. (पुस्तकालय)

श्रीमती मीनाक्षी वर्मा

पी.जी.टी. (लेखाशास्त्र)

कक्षा IX एवं X ब्लॉक

श्रीमती शैफालीवर्मा

टी.जी.टी. (गणित)

श्री ओ. पी. जांगीड़

टी.जी.टी. (संस्कृत)

कक्षा VII एवं VIII  ब्लॉक

श्रीमती मनोजयादव

टी.जी.टी. (अंग्रेजी)

श्री नाहरसिंह मीणा

टी.जी.टी. (हिन्दी)

कक्षा-I  एवं II  ब्लॉक

श्रीमती अमीताशर्मा

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका

श्रीमती एन. जसपाल

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका

कक्षा-III से V ब्लॉक

श्रीमती सुषमासंगतानी

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका

श्री रामनिवास जाट

प्राथमिक शिक्षक

परीक्षा कक्ष एवं कला कक्षब्लॉक

श्री एम. के.काज़ी

टी.जी.टी. (कला)

श्रीमती ललिता जैन

टी.जी.टी. (विज्ञान)

मैदान

श्री पी. आर.गरासिया

टी.जी.टी. (खेल)

श्रीमती ज्योति पाराशर

पी.जी.टी. (अर्थशास्त्र)

38

रीफ्रेशमेंट कमिटी

श्रीमती नीता खान

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका

श्रीमति चित्रा माथुर

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका

श्री आर. एन. जाट

प्राथमिकशिक्षिका

श्री दिनेश

सब स्टाफ

 
 
 

 

 
 

 

 
 
 
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 2, Ajmer Powered by : Compusys e Solutions